The WE Jones, Bill Massie and Nomad Trophies after six events

No change at the top of the Jones competition with Scott Westwood retaining his prime slot and increasing his +, however now that Phil Brown has been rightfully included, you can see there isn't much in it between the top three. Wood and Coleman swap positions as do Clark and Moseley, again quite closely bunched together.

A few new names have joined the Jones competition including Colin Williamson, Sue Smith, Steve Walker and John Griffin further down the table. The latter is also new to the Massie competition alongside John Grumbley. Otherwise there is no change to the order of the top three.

Once again Westwood is top of the Nomads, having increased his advantage over the next two competitors Alastair and Sue Semple. There has been some movement from the middle runners, Digton, Guest and Annis and Matthew Moore but the bottom three remain the same.

 

WE Jones

 

Scott Westwood                   Walsall RCC                         +60.59

Phil Brown                            Walsall RCC                         +60.26

Rob Weare                            Leamington C&AC              +59.55

David Wood                          Wyre Forest CRC                 +47.05

Richard Coleman                Stourbridge Velo                  +43.54

Phil Clark                              Rugby Velo                           +40.39

Karl Moseley                         Stourbridge Velo                  +38.16

Mark Mullender                    Walsall RCC                         +30.29

Alistair Semple                     Stafford RC                           +29.25

Susan Semple                     Stafford RC                           +25.19

Simon Dighton                     Beacon RCC                          +24.52

Murray Kirton                        A5 Rangers CC                    +23.43

Bob Awcock                          Coventry RC                         +22.25

Simon Wix                             Evesham Wh.                       +21.51

Paul Guest                            Worcester St. Johns CC      +20.57

Gary Shuker                         Walsall RCC                         +18.30

Mike Dalton                           Bromsgrove CC                    +18.17

Andrew Simpkins                  Solihull CC                             +14.20

Annis Moore                         Stafford RC                           +14.04

Matthew Moore                     Stafford RC                           +11.53

Karl Davies                           Stourbridge Velo                   +9.51

Terry Shough                       Worcester St.Johns CC          +8.53

Peter Delves                         Coventry RC                         +7.34

Mark Burnham                     Coventry RC                         +3.53

Colin Williamson                 Solihull CC                           +3.25

Alison Bagnall                      Team Echelon-Rotor           +2.54

Moira Goodway                    Banbury Star CC                 +2.37

Adrian Manning                   Stourbridge Velo                  +2.34

Andrew Gardner                  Coventry RC                         +2.25

Sue Smith                             Stafford RC                           +1.59

Mark Shelton                        Wrekinsport CC                    +1.37

Steve Walker                        Leamington C&AC              +1.36

John Griffin                           Elizabethan CC                   +0.26

 

 

Bill Massie

Murray Kirton                        A5 Rangers CC                    +23.43

Bob Awcock                          Coventry RC                         +22.25

Andrew Gardner                  Coventry RC                         +2.25

John Grumbley                    Coventry RC                         +2.24

John Griffin                           Elizabethan CC                   +0.26

 

 

Nomads

Scott Westwood                   Walsall RCC                         +60.59

Alistair Semple                     Stafford RC                           +29.25

Susan Semple                     Stafford RC                           +25.19

Simon Dighton                     Beacon RCC                         +24.52

Paul Guest                            Worcester St. Johns CC     +20.57

Annis Moore                         Stafford RC                          +14.04

Matthew Moore                     Stafford RC                          +11.53

Alison Bagnall                      Team Echelon-Rotor            +2.54

Adrian Manning                   Stourbridge Velo                   +2.34

Mark Shelton                        Wrekinsport CC                    +1.37