Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Time Trial results Sunday 14th June 2015 Course K16/25

First Lady (£15): Annis Moore (12) 

Second Lady (£12): Rhiannon Davies (33) 
Third Lady (£10): Keri Parton (17) 

First (£25): Matt Sinclair (55) 
Second (£20): Richard Bussell (5) 
Third (£18): Andrew Green (50) 
Fourth (£15): James Middleton (40) 
Fifth (£12): Jason Seabridge (45) 

First on Age Standard (£25): Philip Brown (35) 
Second on Age Standard (£20): Ken Stevens (3) 
Third on Age Standard (£18): Richard Coleman (20) 
Fourth on Age Standard (£15): Ed Priddy (10) 
Fifth on Age Standard (£12): Martin Bullen (26) 

Annis Moore was fourth but already had a prize. 

First on Handicap (£25): Andrew Tomkins (44) 
Second on Handicap (£20): Philip Mulligan (38) 
Third on Handicap (£18): Steve Croggan (4) 
Fourth on Handicap (£15): Paul Gardiner (23) 
Fifth on Handicap (£12): David Fear (54) 

Richard Bussell was fifth but already had a prize. 

First Junior (£15): Miles Foskett (48) 

Fastest Team of three (£13 each): Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT - Sinclair, Green, Tomkins 

 

Womens Times
Position By Name Results
Time Plus Speed% H'cap Time Plus Speed% Hcap
27 5 6 15 Annis Moore 00:59:47 14:43 99.9 00:49:32
36     13 Rhiannon Davies 01:02:08     00:49:08
40     31 Keri Parton 01:02:21     00:51:21
44 27 29 27 April Lewis 01:06:14 09:55 92.2 00:50:59
45     47 Nina Critchley 01:06:34     00:54:04
        Stephanie Peters DNS
Mens Times
Position By Name Results
Time Plus Speed% H'cap Time Plus Speed% H'cap
1     23 Matt Sinclair 00:50:26     00:50:26
2     5 Richard Bussell 00:50:36     00:44:51
3     25 Andrew Green 00:52:08     00:50:38
4     17 James Middleton 00:52:10     00:49:40
5 6 5 20 Jason Seabridge 00:52:17 13:59 101.7 00:50:17
6 16 12 1 Andrew Tomkins 00:54:39 11:21 96.8 00:39:39
7 4 4 18 Ed Briddy 00:54:57 14:54 101.9 00:49:57
8 2 1 43 Philip Brown 00:55:57 16:37 104 00:52:57
8 13 9 9 Matthew Moore 00:55:57 12:20 97.9 00:47:42
10 23 20 40 Sean Sleigh 00:56:07 10:25 95.1 00:51:52
11 3 3 36 Richard Coleman 00:56:08 15:39 102.6 00:51:38
12 15 13 31 Robert Eccles 00:56:21 11:41 96.8 00:51:21
13     28 Alex Leek 00:56:53 00:00   00:51:08
13 17 17 11 Guy Webster 00:56:53 11:09 95.9 00:48:53
15 28 25 2 Philip Mulligan 00:57:13 09:50 94 00:42:43
16 20 19 45 Jack Hugill 00:57:25 10:52 95.4 00:53:40
17 29 28 39 Peter Blackwell 00:57:49 08:59 92.7 00:51:49
18 17 18 33 Ben Startin 00:58:09 11:09 95.6 00:51:24
19 11 10 7 Myles Foskett 00:58:23 12:42 97.6 00:46:38
20 10 11 29 David Wood 00:58:42 12:43 97.6 00:51:12
21 34 33 14 Mark Winks 00:58:43 08:05 91.2 00:49:28
22 8 7 34 Martin Bullen 00:58:59 13:11 98.1 00:51:29
23 24 23 4 Paul Gardiner 00:59:10 10:24 94.3 00:44:25
24 26 24 24 Steve Mountford 00:59:19 10:15 94.1 00:50:34
25 14 15 21 Nigel Finch 00:59:23 12:02 96.5 00:50:23
26     41 Martin Moore 00:59:35     00:52:05
28 21 22 46 Peter Harridge 01:00:14 10:51 94.6 00:53:44
29 32 32 3 Steve Croggan 01:00:35 08:27 91.4 00:43:35
30 25 26 35 Gary Shuker 01:00:49 10:16 93.7 00:51:34
31 33 34 42 Karl Davies 01:00:57 08:21 91.2 00:52:27
32 31 30 26 Michael Wilkinson 01:01:01 08:50 91.8 00:50:46
33 19 21 44 Mike Hazlewood 01:01:07 11:03 94.7 00:53:07
34 36 36 16 Ryan Clark 01:01:08 05:08 86.9 00:49:38
35 37 37 8 Mark Perrin 01:01:55 04:53 86.5 00:46:55
37 30 31 10 Steve Cornish 01:02:10 08:55 91.7 00:48:25
38 35 35 12 Melvyn Lewis 01:02:11 07:57 90.5 00:48:56
39 7 8 19 Jeff Bowler 01:02:15 13:51 98 00:50:15
41 12 16 6 David Fear 01:02:27 12:29 96.2 00:45:57
42 9 14 30 Anthony Marlow 01:03:15 12:51 96.5 00:51:15
43 21 27 21 Bob Awcock 01:05:53 10:51 93.4 00:50:23
46 38 38 37 Stephen Cooke 01:08:28 01:40 82.2 00:51:43
47 1 2 48 Ken Stevens 01:10:24 19:58 102.9 00:54:54
48 39 39 38 Paul Martin 01:11:44 ######### 78.1 00:51:44
        Matt Simons DNS
        Dan Geisler DNS
        Martin Sanders DNS
        Mark Hudson DNS
        Russ Forsdick DNS
        Tony Harvey DNS
        Peter Delves DNS

Tags: